Our People

Leadership Team

Dan Jones

Operations Director

Profile

Mike Marston

Insurance Relationships Director
Profile

Dameon Hill

Response, Remediation
& Restoration Director

Profile

Roger McKerlie

Business Development Director
Profile

Adrian Godwin

Finance Director

Profile

Environmental Claims Management

ECM North

Tim Stubley

Principal Consultant

Bradford

Tim Boyle

Principal Consultant

Lauder

Gareth Payne

Senior Consultant

Glasgow

Chris Speight

Senior Consultant

Leeds

ECM East

Sam Hickingbotham

Regional Manager

Bury St Edmunds

Paresh Parsot

Senior Consultant

Bury St Edmunds

Nick Dyer

Senior Consultant

Bury St Edmunds

Alison Haynes

Senior Consultant

Bury St Edmunds

Samantha Yarnold

Senior Consultant

Bury St Edmunds

Johnny Catchpole

Environmental
Consultant

Bury St Edmunds

Ben Taplin

Environmental
Technician

Bury St Edmunds

Liam Eckhart

Contracts Manager

Bury St Edmunds

Kieran Leggett

Contracts Manager

Bury St Edmunds

Andrew Keen

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Bury St Edmunds

Gary Hughes

Remediation
Team Manager

Leicester

Damien Brown

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Leicester

Trevor Ruck

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Bury St Edmunds

ECM West

Nick Tomlin

Regional Manager


Tewkesbury

Carl Price

Senior Consultant


Cardiff

Alix Pitcher

Senior Consultant

Birmingham

Lewis Bird

Environmental
Technician

Tewkesbury

Andrew Roberts

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Tewkesbury

Kyle Sanders

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Tewkesbury

Paul Brookes

Remediation
Operative

Tewkesbury

Steven Page

First Strike
Team leader

Tewkesbury

Jean-Luc B-Mitchell

First Strike
Operative

Tewkesbury

Joe Rowland

First Strike
Operative

Tewkesbury

Molly

Team Dog

Tewkesbury

ECM South West

Matthew Humphreys

Regional Manager

Exeter

Scott Hunter

Senior Consultant


Exeter

David Eason

Senior Consultant


Exeter

Caroline Milree

Environmental
Technician

Exeter

Dave Welham

Remediation
Team Supervisor

Exeter

ECM South

Matt Thomas

Principal Consultant

Wokingham

James Slade

Senior Consultant

Portsmouth

Lucy Maddison

Senior Consultant

Oxford

Tim Blake

Environmental
Consultant

Wokingham

Almas Birdi

Environmental
Technician

Wokingham

ECM Ireland

Gareth Bowden

Principal Consultant

Belfast

Neil Hamilton

Senior Consultant

Portrush

Anthony Nagle

Senior Consultant

Limerick

Philip Weston

Senior Consultant

Bangor

Alan Kiernan

Senior Consultant

Longford

Jonathan Devine

Environmental
Consultant

Belfast

Contaminated Land Division

Bryan Cherry

Divisional Manager

Worksop

Caine Mawby

Principal Consultant

Congleton

Sophie Goddard

Senior Consultant

Tewkesbury

Jon Finnigan

Senior Consultant

Wokingham

Jonathan Pearson

Environmental
Consultant

Stafford

David Pitcher

Environmental
Consultant

Leicester

Luke Day

Environmental
Consultant

Wokingham

Philippa Rawbone

Environmental
Technician

Leicester

Stacey Higgs

Environmental
Technician

Wokingham

Ecology & Fisheries Division

Andy Went

Ecology & Fisheries Manager

Bury St Edmunds

Kay Hinchsliffe

Senior Ecologist

Bury St Edmunds

Kirsty Spencer

Principal Ecologist

Bury St Edmunds

Will Greenacre

Graduate Ecologist

Bury St Edmunds

Jonny Stone

Associate Ecologist

Woodbridge

Mike Harding

Associate Ecologist

Norwich

Environmental Monitoring Division

Hugo Jenkins

Environmental Monitoring Manager

Abergavenny

Steven Schofield

Environmental Monitoring Project Manager

Wokingham

Louise Mathewson

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Rose McEgan

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Claire Hands

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Alice Bailey

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Anthony Dart

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

William Major

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Craig Greaves

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

Prince Frank

Environmental Monitoring Technician

Wokingham

John Batty

Associate
Environmental Monitoring

Wokingham

Operations Support

Technical Support

Ian Barnard

Operations Delivery Manager

Basingstoke

Paul Roberts

Supply Chain
Co-ordinator

Tewkesbury

Simon Mortimer

QHSE Manager

Tamworth

Chris Ramsbottom

Technical Manager

Lincoln

Business Support     

Adam Campling

Business Support
Assistant

Wokingham

Mike B-Mitchell

Resource & Development Manager

Tewkesbury

Incident Advisors    

Training

Bill Atkinson

Chief Scientific
Advisor

Tewkesbury

Paul Scott

Incident Advisor

Tewkesbury

Sarah Hall

Incident Advisor

Tewkesbury

Charlie Beswick

Incident Advisor

Tewkesbury

John Sennett

Training Manager

Tewkesbury

Natalie van Rooyen

Training
Administrator

Tewkesbury

Accounts Team

Pam Broom

Credit
Control

Wokingham

Lauren Ally

Sales
Invoicing

Wokingham

Terry Hoareau

Accounts
Payable

Wokingham

Jan Richmond

Accounts
Payable

Wokingham

Deborah Banks

Management
Accountant

Wokingham

Tracy Muster

Accounts
Assistant

Wokingham